#wildlifeiG

Instagram photos and videos

#wildlifeig#wildlifephotography#naturephotography#wildlife#wildlife_inspired#wildlifeofinstagram#nature#wildlifeaddicts#ourplanetdaily#wildlifeseekers#wildplanet#capturethewild#wildlifeplanet#wildgeography#wildlifeowners#wildlifepictures#naturegeography#featured_wildlife#earthcapture#naturelover#wildlifetrust

Hashtags #wildlifeiG for Instagram

Earth day 2019 🌍
"Family tree" - Gibbon.


1

CHEETAH
The cheetah is a large cat of the subfamily Felinae that occurs in Northern, Southern and East Africa, and a few localities in Iran. It inhabits a variety of mostly arid habitats like dry forests, scrub forests, and savannahs.
.
Speed: 65 – 75 mph (In Short Bursts, Running)
.
Mass: 46 – 160 lbs (Adult)
.
Conservation status: Vulnerable (Population decreasing)
.
Did you know: A cheetah can accelerate from 0 to 113 km in just a few seconds.
————————————————————————
🦁🐈🐅🐯🐆🐱🦁🐈🐅🐯🐆🐱🦁🐈🐅🐯
FOLLOW @the.cat.fantastic
for paw-some pics, videos, news, facts, quotes, artwork, etc!
🦁🐈🐅🐯🐆🐱🦁🐈🐅🐯🐆🐱🦁🐈🐅🐯
~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•~•
#cheetah #cheetahs #cheetahcub #africa #bigcats #bigcat #feline #felines #fastestanimal #wildcat #wildcats #cheetahcubs #wildanimals #thecatfantastic #wildcatsofinstagram wildlifeig #wildlife #wildlifephotography #wildlifepics #wildlifephotos #wildanimal #nature #protectwildlife #wildlifeig #wildlife #planetearth #wildlifephotography #wildlifeplanet #animalphotography #animalpics


0

🇬🇧Indonesia. When walking in the middle of the jungle it is almost impossible to see Orangutans as they easily dissimulate into their natural environment. Here we have the chance to find a female eating some young tree bark. Just have a window for taking the shot.
The total population of Orangutans increased recently from the last census data, this means conservation actions make sense and help wildlife surviving the permanent degradation of its environment. There is hope here, but there is still places where the fight against deforestation, humans activities that bring disturbance to them, and so on... 🇲🇫Indonésie. En marchant au milieu de la jungle il est quasiment impossible de voir les Orang-outangs tellement ils se fondent aisément dans leur environnement. Ici nous avons la chance d'observer une female en train de manger l'écorce d'un jeune arbre. J'ai juste eu une fenêtre pour prendre la photo. .
#intothewild
#travelphotographer
#ourplanetdaily
#natureaddict
#earthfocus
#mothernature
#naturephotography
#NatGeo
#naturelover
#wildlifephotography
#earthpics
#natureshot
#planetearth
#WildlifeiG
#earthofficial
#WildlifePlanet
#Discoverwildlife
#live_love_wildlife
#featured_wildlife
#natgeoyourshot #natgeofrance
#magazinegeo
#orangutans
#monkey
#indonesia
@ilcpphotoinspire


0

A beautiful, peaceful moment in the sunset light when this pod of orcas slowly swam past behind my house in Reine, Lofoten


75

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Common Name : Malabar Pit Viper 🐍
Scientific Name : Trimeresurus malabaricus ⚕️
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Location : Amboli, Sindhdurg, Maharashtra.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gears : Canon 1100D with 55-250mm Lens
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
#reptilesofinstagram #indianwildlifeenthusiast #discoverwildlife #earthcapture #bbcearth #seewildlife #wildplanet #wildvoyages #world_photo #photowildlife #slaywithviraj #animals_in_wild #travelrealindia #lonelyplanetindia #wildlife #Wildlife_india #Wildlifeonearth #WildlifeiG #shootguru #CNTGiveitashot #wildlife_perfection #capturethewild #indianwildlifeofficial #Wildgeography #exclusive_wildlife #Photofiewildlife #natgeowild #Wildlifeofindia #khichkdikha
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
@wildgeography
@wild_animalsgram
@sanctuaryasia
@bbcearth
@bbcwildlifemagazine
@discoverychannel
@discoverychannelin
@animalplanet
@animalplanetindia ----------------------------------------------------------------------------


5

Sarasota, FL. An American White Pelican flies over one of the large ponds at Myakka River State Park. #natureaddict #mothernature #naturephotography #naturelover #wildlifephotography #natureshots #wildlifeiG #sarasota #myakkariverstatepark #nuts_about_birds #whitepelican


0

I’ve been wanting to photograph a Cedar Waxwing for sometime now and finally earlier this year I was able to do so thanks to a lead from my good friend @yeager.shots
They are much smaller than I expected and fairly difficult to photograph as they don’t sit still very long. I hope everyone had a great Easter Sunday with your friends and family!


30

My first time that I seeing this stage (from juvenile to adult) of the Three-Wattled Bellbird!


2

Happy Easter 🐣🦁


4